House Price Finder
Market Intelligence RG22

Basingstoke

Basingstoke, Basingstoke and Deane, Hampshire · 6,743 sales recorded

Average Property Value
£356,762
↑ 6.1% YoY

Safety Index

Loading...
Crime data from police.uk

Education Standards

Schools
Outstanding

Property Value Trends

2026 data is partial
£238k £318k £397k £476k £555k 2015 £280k 2015 · 748 sales £309k 2016 · 723 sales 2017 £340k 2017 · 622 sales £328k 2018 · 618 sales 2019 £505k 2019 · 557 sales £388k 2020 · 541 sales 2021 £347k 2021 · 767 sales £362k 2022 · 608 sales 2023 £355k 2023 · 497 sales £370k 2024 · 545 sales 2025 £392k 2025 · 500 sales £392k

Hover over data points to see details

Market Summary

Average
£357k
Median
£300k
Total Sales
6,743
YoY Change
↑ 6.1%

Higher-value properties pull the average above median, indicating a mixed market.

Property Types

Terraced 39%
Detached 29%
Semi-Detached 22%
Flat 10%
Other 0%
6,743 transactions since 2015

Recent Registered Sales

HM Land Registry
Property Type Address Sale Date Price Paid
Terraced
10, CALLEVA CLOSE
RG22 4TD
23-01-2026 £320,000
Detached
23, KETELBEY RISE
RG22 4PE
23-01-2026 £450,000
Terraced
4, WELLS COURT
RG22 6BT
23-01-2026 £351,000
Detached
297A, KEMPSHOTT LANE, KEMPSHOTT
RG22 5LY
16-01-2026 £515,000
Semi-Detached
71, OCEANA CRESCENT, BEGGARWOOD
RG22 4FF
16-01-2026 £415,000
Detached
9, DENHAM DRIVE
RG22 6LT
16-01-2026 £451,000
Terraced
130, BRITTEN ROAD
RG22 4HP
16-01-2026 £320,000
Detached
3, LAPIN LANE, HATCH WARREN
RG22 4XH
14-01-2026 £495,000
Semi-Detached
30, CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BQ
14-01-2026 £562,000
Semi-Detached
39, WILTSHIRE CRESCENT
RG22 5FD
14-01-2026 £349,000