Town Profile 1 postcode area
Goodwick
Pembrokeshire · 1,141 properties sold since 1995
Postcodes: SA64
Average Property Value
£203,515
↓ 5.0% YoY
£203,515
Average
£164,000
Median
£867
Lowest
£780k
Highest
Price Trend
£157k £206k
Property Types
Terraced 38%
Detached 27%
Semi-Detached 26%
Other 9%
Flat 1%
1,141 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£125k
Lower Quartile
£164k
Median
£263k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £867 – £780k
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £206,483 | £162,500 | 23 | ↓ 5.0% |
| 2024 | £217,386 | £181,500 | 30 | ↑ 19.4% |
| 2023 | £182,011 | £177,500 | 38 | ↓ 20.2% |
| 2022 | £227,972 | £165,500 | 54 | ↑ 5.0% |
| 2021 | £217,176 | £163,000 | 56 | ↑ 30.0% |
| 2020 | £166,998 | £134,000 | 48 | ↓ 1.2% |
| 2019 | £168,979 | £145,000 | 49 | ↓ 10.7% |
| 2018 | £189,249 | £134,000 | 45 | ↑ 42.7% |
| 2017 | £132,602 | £70,000 | 85 | ↓ 15.8% |
| 2016 | £157,499 | £130,000 | 41 | ↑ 19.1% |
| 2015 | £132,248 | £122,500 | 38 | — |
Postcode Areas in Goodwick
Goodwick covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides