House Price Finder
Town Profile 1 postcode area

Liphook

West Sussex · 5,816 properties sold since 1995

Postcodes: GU30
Average Property Value
£596,607
↓ 5.4% YoY
£596,607
Average
£480,000
Median
£7k
Lowest
£6.7M
Highest

Price Trend

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
£494k £586k

Property Types

Detached 44%
Terraced 20%
Semi-Detached 19%
Flat 15%
Other 2%
5,816 total sales across 5 property types

Market Summary

£360k
Lower Quartile
£480k
Median
£656k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £7k – £6.7M

Yearly Price History

Year Average Median Sales Change
2026 (YTD) £1,200,000 £1,200,000 1 ↑ 104.9%
2025 £585,711 £450,000 122 ↓ 5.4%
2024 £619,053 £519,500 192 ↑ 4.5%
2023 £592,255 £479,950 167 ↓ 11.0%
2022 £665,607 £503,975 232 ↑ 19.1%
2021 £558,850 £459,500 307 ↓ 0.4%
2020 £561,129 £450,000 205 ↑ 15.0%
2019 £487,889 £397,500 198 ↓ 20.3%
2018 £611,814 £432,500 182 ↑ 20.4%
2017 £508,304 £408,000 167 ↑ 2.9%
2016 £494,016 £415,000 193 ↑ 19.8%
2015 £412,233 £380,000 196

Postcode Areas in Liphook

Liphook covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.

GU30

Useful guides

Stamp Duty Calculator

Calculate SDLT on your purchase — 2026/27 rates.

First-Time Buyer Guide

Everything you need to know about buying your first home in 2026.

What's Your House Worth?

Free ways to estimate your property's value using sold price data.