Average Property Value
£234,121
↑ 2.9% YoY
£234,121
Average
£200,000
Median
£4k
Lowest
£1.2M
Highest
Price Trend
£163k £246k
Property Types
Terraced 39%
Detached 33%
Semi-Detached 19%
Other 6%
Flat 3%
1,919 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£124k
Lower Quartile
£200k
Median
£300k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £4k – £1.2M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £245,873 | £225,000 | 53 | ↑ 2.9% |
| 2024 | £239,034 | £220,000 | 57 | ↓ 8.3% |
| 2023 | £260,757 | £215,000 | 71 | ↑ 11.4% |
| 2022 | £233,971 | £198,750 | 62 | ↑ 1.2% |
| 2021 | £231,125 | £205,000 | 98 | ↑ 13.0% |
| 2020 | £204,466 | £185,000 | 84 | ↑ 29.4% |
| 2019 | £158,067 | £131,750 | 68 | ↓ 21.9% |
| 2018 | £202,507 | £162,500 | 60 | ↑ 44.7% |
| 2017 | £139,907 | £125,000 | 78 | ↓ 14.3% |
| 2016 | £163,169 | £135,000 | 94 | ↑ 19.2% |
| 2015 | £136,926 | £118,000 | 51 | — |
Postcode Areas in Llanidloes
Llanidloes covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides