£756,632
Average
£325,000
Median
£100
Lowest
£226.8M
Highest
Price Trend
£295k £399k
Property Types
Semi-Detached 33%
Terraced 31%
Detached 26%
Flat 9%
Other 1%
11,838 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£255k
Lower Quartile
£325k
Median
£420k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £100 – £226.8M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £329,750 | £344,000 | 4 | ↓ 17.4% |
| 2025 | £399,313 | £349,000 | 254 | ↑ 1.2% |
| 2024 | £394,772 | £335,000 | 307 | ↑ 9.9% |
| 2023 | £359,134 | £323,570 | 272 | ↓ 86.3% |
| 2022 | £2,618,603 | £335,000 | 305 | ↑ 596.2% |
| 2021 | £376,130 | £320,000 | 453 | ↓ 11.3% |
| 2020 | £423,868 | £295,000 | 252 | ↑ 27.2% |
| 2019 | £333,280 | £280,000 | 324 | ↓ 2.1% |
| 2018 | £340,557 | £308,250 | 400 | ↓ 7.3% |
| 2017 | £367,336 | £275,000 | 368 | ↑ 24.5% |
| 2016 | £294,999 | £250,000 | 352 | ↑ 8.3% |
| 2015 | £272,359 | £230,000 | 360 | — |
Postcode Areas in Newport Pagnell
Newport Pagnell covers 2 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides