House Price Finder
Town Profile 3 postcode areas

Pembroke

Pembrokeshire · 5,127 properties sold since 1995

Postcodes: SA37SA62SA71
Average Property Value
£221,231
↑ 4.4% YoY
£221,231
Average
£195,000
Median
£2k
Lowest
£2.5M
Highest

Price Trend

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
£178k £242k

Property Types

Detached 42%
Terraced 28%
Semi-Detached 21%
Flat 6%
Other 3%
5,127 total sales across 5 property types

Market Summary

£135k
Lower Quartile
£195k
Median
£275k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £2k – £2.5M

Yearly Price History

Year Average Median Sales Change
2026 (YTD) £385,000 £385,000 1 ↑ 59.2%
2025 £241,815 £210,000 129 ↑ 4.4%
2024 £231,546 £211,000 170 ↑ 0.5%
2023 £230,292 £200,000 163 ↑ 0.1%
2022 £230,030 £204,000 199 ↑ 8.2%
2021 £212,690 £187,000 257 ↑ 14.2%
2020 £186,195 £165,000 160 ↑ 2.8%
2019 £181,192 £160,000 216 ↑ 1.9%
2018 £177,778 £165,000 239 ↓ 16.8%
2017 £213,574 £159,648 224 ↑ 20.2%
2016 £177,672 £170,000 183 ↑ 9.1%
2015 £162,851 £152,000 221

Postcode Areas in Pembroke

Pembroke covers 3 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.

SA37SA62SA71

Useful guides

Stamp Duty Calculator

Calculate SDLT on your purchase — 2026/27 rates.

First-Time Buyer Guide

Everything you need to know about buying your first home in 2026.

What's Your House Worth?

Free ways to estimate your property's value using sold price data.