£248,662
Average
£220,000
Median
£500
Lowest
£3.9M
Highest
Price Trend
£184k £249k
Property Types
Detached 55%
Semi-Detached 27%
Terraced 14%
Flat 3%
Other 2%
54,943 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£168k
Lower Quartile
£220k
Median
£294k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £500 – £3.9M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £263,785 | £240,000 | 29 | ↑ 5.8% |
| 2025 | £249,384 | £225,000 | 1,424 | ↓ 4.0% |
| 2024 | £259,704 | £230,000 | 1,682 | ↑ 0.5% |
| 2023 | £258,384 | £230,000 | 1,490 | ↓ 1.5% |
| 2022 | £262,373 | £230,000 | 1,970 | ↑ 7.4% |
| 2021 | £244,214 | £215,000 | 2,423 | ↑ 12.2% |
| 2020 | £217,697 | £190,000 | 1,639 | ↑ 6.8% |
| 2019 | £203,907 | £180,300 | 1,778 | ↓ 0.2% |
| 2018 | £204,363 | £180,000 | 1,774 | ↑ 5.8% |
| 2017 | £193,095 | £170,000 | 1,713 | ↑ 5.2% |
| 2016 | £183,501 | £160,995 | 1,777 | ↑ 9.8% |
| 2015 | £167,119 | £152,000 | 1,769 | — |
Postcode Areas in Spalding
Spalding covers 2 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides