Average Property Value
£264,082
↑ 7.3% YoY
£264,082
Average
£240,000
Median
£15k
Lowest
£1.8M
Highest
Price Trend
£214k £273k
Property Types
Terraced 38%
Semi-Detached 27%
Flat 17%
Detached 16%
Other 2%
2,678 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£188k
Lower Quartile
£240k
Median
£299k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £15k – £1.8M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £253,500 | £253,500 | 2 | ↓ 7.2% |
| 2025 | £273,212 | £269,950 | 61 | ↑ 7.3% |
| 2024 | £254,687 | £240,000 | 81 | ↓ 11.0% |
| 2023 | £286,102 | £250,000 | 81 | ↑ 1.7% |
| 2022 | £281,332 | £240,000 | 93 | ↑ 8.8% |
| 2021 | £258,562 | £216,000 | 101 | ↑ 10.1% |
| 2020 | £234,812 | £225,000 | 89 | ↑ 6.7% |
| 2019 | £220,002 | £208,000 | 119 | ↓ 12.9% |
| 2018 | £252,642 | £234,995 | 115 | ↑ 3.3% |
| 2017 | £244,639 | £229,539 | 166 | ↑ 14.3% |
| 2016 | £214,115 | £220,000 | 131 | ↑ 1.3% |
| 2015 | £211,285 | £204,510 | 183 | — |
Postcode Areas in Tidworth
Tidworth covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides