House Price Finder
Town Profile 2 postcode areas

Wetherby

West Yorkshire · 15,583 properties sold since 1995

Postcodes: LS22LS23
Average Property Value
£442,424
↑ 2.1% YoY
£442,424
Average
£365,000
Median
£3k
Lowest
£7.4M
Highest

Price Trend

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
£347k £473k

Property Types

Detached 43%
Semi-Detached 24%
Terraced 20%
Flat 12%
Other 2%
15,583 total sales across 5 property types

Market Summary

£250k
Lower Quartile
£365k
Median
£540k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £3k – £7.4M

Yearly Price History

Year Average Median Sales Change
2026 (YTD) £468,894 £469,000 5 ↓ 0.9%
2025 £473,369 £410,000 400 ↑ 2.1%
2024 £463,841 £359,500 482 ↑ 7.4%
2023 £431,768 £350,000 419 ↓ 4.4%
2022 £451,833 £363,000 563 ↑ 1.8%
2021 £443,653 £375,000 675 ↑ 11.6%
2020 £397,640 £335,000 547 ↑ 14.4%
2019 £347,508 £300,250 612 ↓ 8.9%
2018 £381,311 £332,995 643 ↓ 1.7%
2017 £387,772 £320,000 599 ↑ 11.7%
2016 £347,060 £299,000 501 ↑ 3.0%
2015 £337,078 £290,000 523

Postcode Areas in Wetherby

Wetherby covers 2 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.

LS22LS23

Useful guides

Stamp Duty Calculator

Calculate SDLT on your purchase — 2026/27 rates.

First-Time Buyer Guide

Everything you need to know about buying your first home in 2026.

What's Your House Worth?

Free ways to estimate your property's value using sold price data.